Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Peach Festival 5K
Lewiston, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
2015 Peach Festival 5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
106
Tatyana Raby
00:19:50
6:23/mile
30
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
179
Bailey Gannon
00:16:54
5:26/mile
17
M
1
5K Female 10 and under
1st
58
Julia Hoffmann
00:34:10
11:01/mile
9
F
53
2nd
182
Isobel Scarisbrick
00:36:48
11:52/mile
10
F
65
3rd
167
Jessica Blanchard
00:39:42
12:48/mile
8
F
71
4th
97
Julia Nowicki
00:40:08
12:56/mile
9
F
72
5th
171
Jordan Stephenson
00:49:26
15:56/mile
10
F
78
5K Male 10 and under
1st
50
Casey Glynn
00:22:56
7:23/mile
9
M
33
2nd
49
Alexander Glynn
00:23:55
7:42/mile
9
M
42
3rd
115
Ethan Schul
00:25:45
8:18/mile
10
M
48
4th
141
Lawson Wallworth
00:29:26
9:29/mile
9
M
65
5th
172
Jacob Stephenson
00:29:30
9:30/mile
8
M
66
6th
17
Alexander Cammarata
00:40:05
12:55/mile
9
M
81
5K Female 11-14
1st
156
Elaina Jowdy
00:26:42
8:36/mile
14
F
13
2nd
138
Emma Veltri
00:26:44
8:37/mile
13
F
14
3rd
42
Juliana Gambino
00:26:47
8:38/mile
13
F
16
4th
177
Mckenzie Gannon
00:28:17
9:07/mile
12
F
25
5th
15
Gracey Burnham
00:33:24
10:46/mile
12
F
49
6th
79
Kailie Malinowski
00:35:35
11:28/mile
14
F
59
5K Male 11-14
1st
169
Justin Currie
00:18:58
6:06/mile
12
M
8
2nd
116
Benjamin Schul
00:21:10
6:49/mile
13
M
19
3rd
85
Tona Mele
00:22:03
7:06/mile
13
M
25
4th
11
Donovan Brusino
00:22:37
7:17/mile
14
M
30
5th
9
Michael Brown III
00:29:23
9:28/mile
13
M
64
5K Female 15-19
1st
114
Abigail Schul
00:26:31
8:33/mile
15
F
11
2nd
151
Madison Goodnight
00:29:30
9:30/mile
15
F
35
3rd
31
Julia Delorimiere
00:38:29
12:24/mile
16
F
68
5K Male 15-19
1st
45
Chase Gannon
00:19:24
6:15/mile
15
M
11
5K Female 20-24
1st
40
Mary Gallo
00:22:06
7:07/mile
24
F
3
2nd
43
Bonnie Gambrel
00:32:29
10:28/mile
24
F
44
3rd
188
Brittany White
00:33:30
10:48/mile
23
F
50
4th
189
Jessica Senek
00:33:30
10:48/mile
21
F
51
5K Male 20-24
1st
38
Ian Forsyth
00:17:38
5:40/mile
24
M
3
2nd
162
Nicholas Winslow
00:21:44
7:00/mile
22
M
22
3rd
186
David Lilly
00:24:18
7:50/mile
23
M
45
4th
109
Tristan Ruckh
00:32:36
10:30/mile
20
M
71
5th
110
Alex Ruckh
00:32:36
10:30/mile
21
M
73
5K Female 25-29
1st
55
Laura Hambruch
00:25:14
8:08/mile
26
F
8
2nd
132
Jessica Tempest
00:26:33
8:33/mile
29
F
12
3rd
103
Angelle Phillips
00:27:57
9:00/mile
26
F
22
4th
57
Corian Hess
00:31:21
10:06/mile
26
F
39
5th
128
Kelsey Stanek
00:32:29
10:28/mile
25
F
45
6th
120
Jenn Schultz
00:32:36
10:30/mile
25
F
46
7th
5
Tianna Bogantz
00:34:10
11:01/mile
29
F
54
8th
160
Vanessa Alaimo
00:34:57
11:16/mile
26
F
56
9th
63
Toni Jesz
00:36:02
11:37/mile
29
F
61
10th
52
Emily Goodman
00:36:41
11:49/mile
26
F
63
5K Male 25-29
1st
44
Grady Gambrel
00:19:51
6:24/mile
26
M
13
2nd
178
Andrew Klettke
00:22:22
7:12/mile
29
M
27
3rd
6
William Bogantz
00:28:47
9:16/mile
28
M
62
5K Female 30-34
1st
126
Lisa Stack
00:25:01
8:03/mile
33
F
7
2nd
53
Ashley Grabowski
00:26:18
8:28/mile
32
F
10
3rd
22
Kathryn Canterbury
00:26:45
8:37/mile
34
F
15
4th
89
Oriana Montani
00:27:09
8:45/mile
30
F
19
5th
4
Lynette Boesken
00:28:07
9:04/mile
32
F
23
6th
19
Kiera Campbell
00:36:44
11:50/mile
31
F
64
7th
112
Adriane Salerno
00:37:57
12:14/mile
34
F
67
5K Male 30-34
1st
107
Gary Raby Jr.
00:19:50
6:23/mile
31
M
12
2nd
24
Derek Carden
00:20:54
6:44/mile
32
M
18
3rd
135
Nathan Tompkins
00:21:47
7:01/mile
30
M
23
4th
137
Ian Tweedie
00:27:08
8:44/mile
32
M
53
5th
90
James Montani
00:27:09
8:45/mile
31
M
55
5K Female 35-39
1st
68
Mary Kofahl
00:21:37
6:58/mile
35
F
2
2nd
99
Katie Orlowski-Williams
00:23:58
7:43/mile
35
F
5
3rd
14
Heather Burger
00:24:19
7:50/mile
35
F
6
4th
140
Karen Walck
00:26:49
8:38/mile
36
F
17
5th
175
Lindsay Brinda
00:26:54
8:40/mile
38
F
18
6th
139
Jenn Venditti
00:27:54
8:59/mile
37
F
21
7th
190
Michelle Stevens
00:28:24
9:09/mile
39
F
26
8th
123
Melanie Simmons
00:28:48
9:17/mile
38
F
28
9th
76
Trisha Lasota
00:28:51
9:18/mile
38
F
29
10th
54
Amanda Granto
00:29:01
9:21/mile
35
F
31
8
Brandie Brown
00:31:12
10:03/mile
35
F
37
134
Briana Thurman
00:32:12
10:22/mile
39
F
42
48
Tessa Gentleman
00:35:40
11:30/mile
36
F
60
5K Male 35-39
1st
149
Louis Adamson
00:18:52
6:04/mile
36
M
6
2nd
124
Christopher Smykal
00:18:57
6:06/mile
36
M
7
3rd
69
Matthew Kofahl
00:19:17
6:13/mile
35
M
10
4th
105
Jose Quiros
00:20:02
6:27/mile
38
M
15
5th
161
William VanOrmer
00:20:24
6:34/mile
36
M
16
6th
142
Larry Wallworth
00:22:26
7:14/mile
38
M
28
7th
174
Tim Bronson
00:23:32
7:35/mile
37
M
39
8th
144
Bill Williams
00:23:36
7:36/mile
35
M
40
9th
98
Brian O'Donnell
00:24:50
8:00/mile
37
M
47
10th
23
Neil Canterbury
00:26:46
8:37/mile
39
M
51
20
Christian Campos
00:27:08
8:45/mile
38
M
54
12
Captain Buffalo
00:29:35
9:32/mile
38
M
67
16
Josh Burnham
00:33:24
10:46/mile
39
M
74
5K Female 40-44
1st
168
Angela Currie
00:23:22
7:32/mile
44
F
4
2nd
2
Trista Barry
00:25:48
8:19/mile
42
F
9
3rd
26
Catherine Clark
00:28:13
9:05/mile
43
F
24
4th
67
Stacy Knott
00:34:14
11:02/mile
42
F
55
5th
35
Cheli Dyer
00:37:36
12:07/mile
42
F
66
6th
25
Amy Christieson
00:38:48
12:30/mile
43
F
69
7th
146
Jackie Young
00:39:00
12:34/mile
43
F
70
8th
148
Audra Zirnheld
00:48:46
15:43/mile
44
F
77
5K Male 40-44
1st
51
Matthew Glynn
00:17:14
5:33/mile
44
M
2
2nd
46
Robb Gannon
00:20:30
6:36/mile
43
M
17
3rd
183
Sean Scarisbrick
00:21:16
6:51/mile
42
M
20
4th
176
Erik Brinda
00:22:18
7:11/mile
40
M
26
5th
75
George Lange
00:23:27
7:33/mile
44
M
38
6th
173
Nate Stephenson
00:27:31
8:52/mile
41
M
57
7th
10
Steven Brownlee
00:28:26
9:10/mile
43
M
60
8th
121
John Schultz
00:32:36
10:30/mile
41
M
72
9th
143
Ian Walpole
00:34:34
11:09/mile
44
M
76
10th
36
Travis Dyer
00:37:36
12:07/mile
42
M
79
166
Phil Blanchard
00:39:43
12:48/mile
40
M
80
18
Jonathan Cammarata
00:40:07
12:56/mile
41
M
83
5K Female 45-49
1st
88
Lynn Miller
00:27:32
8:52/mile
46
F
20
2nd
136
Joanne Touchette
00:28:47
9:16/mile
45
F
27
3rd
118
Kennedy Schultz
00:29:11
9:24/mile
46
F
33
4th
145
Sandi York
00:29:27
9:29/mile
47
F
34
5th
159
Kelly Roberts
00:30:13
9:44/mile
45
F
36
6th
157
Maria Jowdy
00:31:20
10:06/mile
45
F
38
7th
131
Sandra Tan
00:31:25
10:07/mile
46
F
40
8th
84
Patricia McCalister
00:32:27
10:27/mile
49
F
43
9th
130
Caroline Sweeney
00:33:00
10:38/mile
49
F
47
10th
127
Jennifer Stahlman
00:33:22
10:45/mile
46
F
48
150
Julie Goodnight
00:35:09
11:20/mile
46
F
57
29
Sharon Davis
00:35:21
11:23/mile
46
F
58
5K Male 45-49
1st
96
Joseph Norris
00:17:44
5:43/mile
48
M
4
2nd
147
Chuck Young
00:18:37
6:00/mile
47
M
5
3rd
102
Kevin Pelino
00:22:51
7:22/mile
48
M
32
4th
158
Randy Brownlee
00:23:00
7:24/mile
47
M
34
5th
185
Thomas Smith
00:23:04
7:26/mile
45
M
36
6th
39
Keith French
00:23:06
7:27/mile
48
M
37
7th
155
Vinny Jowdy
00:26:10
8:26/mile
49
M
50
8th
187
Jeffrey Pyskaty
00:27:23
8:49/mile
47
M
56
9th
129
James Stonebraker
00:30:47
9:55/mile
48
M
69
10th
59
Daryl Hoffmann
00:34:11
11:01/mile
47
M
75
80
David Malinowski
00:35:35
11:28/mile
49
M
78
119
Wayne Schultz
00:40:33
13:04/mile
47
M
84
5K Female 50-54
1st
91
Mary kay Musto
00:33:34
10:49/mile
54
F
52
2nd
81
Kimberly Martin
00:40:20
13:00/mile
54
F
73
5K Male 50-54
1st
73
Glenn Laderer
00:19:15
6:12/mile
50
M
9
2nd
113
Michael Schmidt
00:19:57
6:25/mile
53
M
14
3rd
163
Mark Winslow
00:22:50
7:21/mile
52
M
31
4th
181
Cary O'Donoghue
00:23:53
7:42/mile
50
M
41
5th
117
Kevin Schul
00:23:57
7:43/mile
52
M
43
6th
82
Michael Martin
00:27:52
8:59/mile
53
M
58
5K Female 55-59
1st
33
Kathleen Donhauser
00:28:53
9:18/mile
58
F
30
2nd
154
Terri MacIntosh
00:29:05
9:22/mile
55
F
32
3rd
27
Sandi Clarke
00:40:32
13:04/mile
55
F
74
5K Male 55-59
1st
41
Mark Gallo
00:21:20
6:52/mile
55
M
21
2nd
77
Tom Lepage
00:21:59
7:05/mile
58
M
24
3rd
180
Robert O'Lay
00:22:28
7:14/mile
59
M
29
4th
170
Jim Sullivan
00:24:25
7:52/mile
58
M
46
5th
3
William Berard III
00:29:06
9:23/mile
55
M
63
5K Female 60-64
1st
70
Diane Kosciowiat
00:36:12
11:40/mile
61
F
62
2nd
30
Kathleen Delia
00:42:34
13:43/mile
63
F
75
5K Male 60-64
1st
184
David Barrett
00:23:01
7:25/mile
61
M
35
2nd
125
Kevin Snyder
00:24:09
7:47/mile
60
M
44
3rd
21
Anthony Cantera
00:27:06
8:44/mile
61
M
52
4th
101
Jim Pedlow
00:34:40
11:10/mile
64
M
77
5th
13
Curtis Burge
00:40:05
12:55/mile
61
M
82
5K Female 65-69
1st
65
Cynthia Jozwik-Burge
00:42:58
13:51/mile
65
F
76
5K Male 65-69
1st
28
John Clifford
00:25:49
8:19/mile
66
M
49
2nd
56
Grant Hennigar
00:28:08
9:04/mile
67
M
59
3rd
164
Doug Jones
00:29:57
9:39/mile
66
M
68
4th
165
Ted Sauer
00:30:54
9:57/mile
67
M
70
5K Female 70 and over
1st
78
Mac Mackenzie
00:31:34
10:10/mile
72
F
41
5K Male 70 and over
1st
111
Ed Russell
00:28:29
9:11/mile
73
M
61